Organization Committee

 


General Chair
Thomas Zimmermann, Microsoft Research, USA

Program Chairs
Jane Cleland-Huang, University of Notre Dame, USA
Zhendong Su, University of California, Davis, USA

Visions and Reflections Track Chairs
Miryung Kim, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
Darko Marinov, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA

Showcase Track Chairs
Jo Atlee, University of Waterloo, Canada
Gail Murphy, University of British Columbia, Canada

Demonstration Track Chairs
Alessandra Gorla, IMDEA Software Institute in Madrid, Spain
Diomidis Spinellis, Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece

Industry Track Chairs
John Penix, Google, USA
Forrest Shull, Software Engineering Institute, USA

Workshop Chairs
Yuriy Brun, University of Massachusetts, Amherst, USA
Mehdi Mirakhorli, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA

Doctoral Symposium Chairs
Felienne Hermans, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Emerson Murphy-Hill, North Carolina State University, USA

Artifacts Chairs
Olga Baysal, Carleton University, Canada
Tim Menzies, North Carolina State University, USA

Student Research Competition Chair
Cindy Rubio González, University of California, Davis , USA
Gustavo Soares, Federal University of Campina Grande, Brazil

Mentorship Chairs
Reid Holmes, University of British Columbia, Canada
Kathryn T. Stolee, North Carolina State University, USA

Proceedings Chair
Thomas Fritz, University of Zurich, Switzerland

Publicity Chair
Mei Nagappan, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA

Social Media Chair
Venkatesh Prasad Ranganath, Kansas State University, USA

Student Volunteer Chair
Roshanak Roshandel, Seattle University, USA

Finance Chair
Brendan Murphy, Microsoft Research, USA

Registration Chair
Kim Herzig, Microsoft, USA

Web Chairs
Mona Rahimi, University of Notre Dame, USA
Martin Velez, University of California, Davis, USA

Conference Experience
Christian Bird, Microsoft Research, USA
Andre Meyer, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Kıvanç Muşlu, Microsoft Research, USA

Program Committee